Sutex Wuxi International Trading Co., Ltd.
Main products:Cotton Vest
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. sutex sales
  • Company Name : Sutex Wuxi International Trading Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-510-82793618
  • Fax : 86-510-82768221
  • Address : Jiangsu,WUXI,Jianyuan building, 586 Jianzhu road west, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 214072

Mineral processing machinery

Mineral processing machinery
Product Detailed
grind non-inflammable and non-explosive materials, like marble, etc

Raymond Mill: Raymond mill produced by our company is mainly used to grind non-inflammable and non-explosive materials with Mohs hardness below 7 and moisture content below 6% such as barite, calcite, potash feldspar, talcum, marble, limestone, ceramic, glass, etc Raymond grinder can be used in mining, chemical industry, construction materials, metallurgy and so on. The final products can be adjusted freely from 100 mesh to 425 mesh. Working Principle of Raymond Grinder: Firstly, raw material is crushed by jaw crusher to the size required, then elevated into a hopper from which the material is transported through the electro-magnetic vibrating feeder evenly and continuously into the grinding chamber for powder-processing. The rollers oscillate outward to press the ring because of the centrifugal force and the shovel scoops up the materials, send to the middle between the ring and rollers to accomplish the grinding.After grinding, the rough materials will be recycled by the air from the fan back into the grinding chamber for regrinding and the fine powders are blew into the cyclone and poured out through the output-powder pipe as the final products. Technical parameter:

Model3R21153R26153R27153R30164R3216
RollerNumber33334
Diameter (mm)210260270300320
Height (mm)150150150160160
RingInside diameter (mm)630780830880970
Height (mm)150150150160160
Maximum feed size (mm)1515-2015-2015-2020-25
Output size (mm)0.044-0.1650.044-0.1650.044-0.1650.044-0.1650.044-0.165
Power of main frame (kW)1518.5223037
Fineness of final product (mm)0.165capacity (t/h)1.2-1.81.8-2.52.3-2.82.6-3.23.2-4.5
0.0750.6-1.21.2-1.81.8-2.31.9-2.62.4-3.1
0.0440.6-1.00.8-1.20.9-1.71-1.91.8-2.

( function(){ var aBigImageSrc = [ 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v0/237613100_1/Mineral_processing_machinery.jpg' , 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v0/237613100_2/Mineral_processing_machinery.jpg' ]; var oProductShow = new AE.run.minisite.productShow(); oProductShow.init( { 'aImgSrc': aBigImageSrc } ); } )(); Mineral processing machinery



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.